Is Aldi Strawberry, Banana & Mango Smoothie With Probiotics Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sliced Strawberries, Probiotic Cubes (banana Puree [banana, Ascorbic Acid To Promote Color Retention], Red Dragon Fruit Puree, Passion Fruit Juice, Chia Seed, Ginger Juice, Turmeric, Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Sliced Bananas (sliced Bananas, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid To Promote Color Retention), Mangos.
Check Aldi Strawberry, Banana & Mango Smoothie With Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Strawberry, Banana & Mango Smoothie With Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


