Is ALDI Strawberry Flavored Filling Wafer Oat Free?

Ingredients
Strawberry Flavored Filling (sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Rice Bran Oil, Soy Lecithin, Strawberry Powder [strawberry, Sugar], Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt, Carmine [color]), Wafer (tapioca Starch, Coconut Milk, Water, Brown Sugar, Coconut Sugar, Egg, Salt, Caramel Color). Contains Milk, Soy and Egg. It may also contain Hazelnut, Pistachio, Almond and Sesame.
Check ALDI Strawberry Flavored Filling Wafer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALDI Strawberry Flavored Filling Wafer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


