Is Aldi Strawberry Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, modified maize starch, glucose syrup, fully hydrogenated palm kernel oil, palm kernel oil, gelling agents: diphosphates, sodium phosphates, maltodextrin, emulsifiers: acetic acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, flavouring, milk protein, red beet juice concentrate, strawberry juice concentrate, stabiliser: potassium phosphates, allergy advice:
Check Aldi Strawberry Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Strawberry Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


