Is Aldi Teriyaki Seasoned Chicken Thighs Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder [soy Sauce (fermented Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Salt, Molasses Powder (molasses, Maltodextrin)], Spices, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Green Onion, Lemon Peel, Sesame Oil, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Powder, Salt, Sea Salt, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavors. Contains Soybeans, Wheat and Sesame Seed.

Check Aldi Teriyaki Seasoned Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch