Is Aldi Teriyaki Seasoned Chicken Thighs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder [soy Sauce (fermented Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Salt, Molasses Powder (molasses, Maltodextrin)], Spices, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Green Onion, Lemon Peel, Sesame Oil, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Powder, Salt, Sea Salt, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavors. Contains Soybeans, Wheat and Sesame Seed.

Check Aldi Teriyaki Seasoned Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch