Is Aldi's cinnamon rolls Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • 2% of dextrose
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), water, e sugar, vegetable oil (palm, soybean), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), contains less than 2% of dextrose, corn syrup, cinnamon, wheat gluten, salt, monoglycerides, corn starch, xanthan gum, polysorbate 60, sorbic acid (preservative), natural flavors, guar gum, locust bean gum, 40 value 8% contains: wheat,

Check Aldi's cinnamon rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go