This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ale House Honey Roast Sesame Chips Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Wheat Coating (sugar, Wheat Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Turmeric Color), Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (color), Vinegar Powder, Paprika, Turmeric (color), Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent)), Sea Salt, Yeast. Contains Sesame, Wheat.

Check Ale House Honey Roast Sesame Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Vegan? Ale House Honey Roast Sesame Chips | Spoonful