Is Ale House Honey Roast Sesame Chips Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Wheat Coating (sugar, Wheat Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Turmeric Color), Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (color), Vinegar Powder, Paprika, Turmeric (color), Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent)), Sea Salt, Yeast. Contains Sesame, Wheat.
Check Ale House Honey Roast Sesame Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ale House Honey Roast Sesame Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
About this product
Chips · Cracker, Piece


