Is Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet tangy honey mustard with a smooth creamy texture in a convenient squeeze bottle. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip, and glaze for meats. Reviewers frequently cite easy dispensing and consistent texture; opinions vary on sweetness intensity, with some finding it notably sweeter than expected for many.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet tangy honey mustard with a smooth creamy texture in a convenient squeeze bottle. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip, and glaze for meats. Reviewers frequently cite easy dispensing and consistent texture; opinions vary on sweetness intensity, with some finding it notably sweeter than expected for many.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar And Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Honey, Invert Syrup, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Yellow 5
Check Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


