Is Ale81 Soft Drink, A Late One Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavorings

natural & artificial flavorings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A regional soft drink featuring warm spice and bright citrus notes, crisp effervescence, and a smooth, lingering finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled or used as a cocktail or food-pairing mixer, reviewers praise balanced sweetness, refreshing bite, nostalgic character, and versatile mixing ability while noting occasional sweetness preference differences among some consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Real Sugar, Corn Sweetener, Glycerin, Ginger, Natural & Artificial Flavorings, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Phosphoric Acid, Caramel Coloring, Caffeine.

Check Ale81 Soft Drink, A Late One against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ale81 Soft Drink, A Late One is available at 2 retailers

IGAKroger

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go