Is Alec's Chocolate Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, Chocolate Chocolate Chip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK*+, CREAM*+, CANE SUGAR*, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER*, CACAO BEANS*, COCONUT OIL*, EGG YOLK*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, LESS THAN 0.5%: SOY LECITHIN*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CAROB GUM*, GUAR GUM*.
Check Alec's Chocolate Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, Chocolate Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alec's Chocolate Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, Chocolate Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


