Is Alec's Culture Cup Chocolate Covered Strawberry Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk*, Cream*, Strawberries*, Chocolatey Shell* [coconut Oil*, Alkalized Cocoa*, Powdered Sugar*], Cane Sugar††, Tapioca Fiber**, Egg Yolks*, Lemon Juice*, Acacia Fiber**, Citrus Fiber**, Bb-12 Culture (bifidobacterium). Contains Milk and Eggs.

Check Alec's Culture Cup Chocolate Covered Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking