Is Alec's Culture Cup Mint Chocolate Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate extract
- chocolate cookie
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk*, Cream*, Chocolatey Shell* [coconut Oil*, Alkalized Cocoa*, Powdered Sugar*], Cane Sugar**, Chocolate Cookie* [coconut Oil*, Rice Flour*, Cane Sugar**, Oat Flour*, Rolled Oats*, Black Cocoa*, Baking Soda, Tapioca Starch*, Vanilla Extract*, Molasses*, Flax Meal*, Salt, Chocolate Extract*, Chicory Fiber*, Eggs*], Tapioca Fiber**, Egg Yolks*, Mint Extract*, Acacia Fiber*, Citrus Fiber**; Bb-12 Culture (bifidobacterium). Contains Milk and Eggs.
Check Alec's Culture Cup Mint Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alec's Culture Cup Mint Chocolate Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


