Is Alec's Matcha Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, Matcha Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK*+, CREAM*+, CANE SUGAR*++, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS* [CANE SUGAR*, COCONUT OIL*, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER* (COCOA POWDER*, POTASSIUM CARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*], EGG YOLK*, MATCHA*, LESS THAN 0.5%: CAROB GUM*, GUAR GUM*.
Check Alec's Matcha Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, Matcha Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alec's Matcha Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, Matcha Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


