Is Aleia's Coat & Crunch Bread Crumbs - Gluten Free Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, toasted flavor with a coarse, airy crunch that creates a sturdy, crunchy coating for frying and baking. Commonly used for breading chicken, fish, vegetables, and as a crisp casserole or pasta topping. Customer reviews note reliable crunch, consistent texture, easy application, versatility across savory recipes, and moderate seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Potato Flour, Sea Salt, Egg Whites, Garlic Powder, Yeast, Eggs, Guar Gum, Herbs And Spices

Check Aleia's Coat & Crunch Bread Crumbs - Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aleia's Coat & Crunch Bread Crumbs - Gluten Free is available at 5 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteVitacost

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingSandwich