Is Aleia's Cook Top Stuffing Mix Seasoned Poultry Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Seasoned poultry stuffing mix delivers a savory, well-seasoned flavor and a tender, moist texture when prepared as directed. Commonly used to stuff birds, serve as a side, or add to casseroles and meatloaf. Reviewers often cite easy preparation and consistent taste, though some note dryness if under-moistened during holiday meals.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- cholesterol
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals and may include mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned poultry stuffing mix delivers a savory, well-seasoned flavor and a tender, moist texture when prepared as directed. Commonly used to stuff birds, serve as a side, or add to casseroles and meatloaf. Reviewers often cite easy preparation and consistent taste, though some note dryness if under-moistened during holiday meals.
Ingredients
Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Carrot, Chicken Broth, Potato Flour, Egg Whites, Yeast, Sea Salt, Onion, Eggs, Guar Gum, Mushroom, Celery. Contains: Egg.
Check Aleia's Cook Top Stuffing Mix Seasoned Poultry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleia's Cook Top Stuffing Mix Seasoned Poultry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Dried, Powder


