Is Aleia's Cook Top Stuffing Mix Seasoned Poultry Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Seasoned poultry stuffing mix delivers a savory, well-seasoned flavor and a tender, moist texture when prepared as directed. Commonly used to stuff birds, serve as a side, or add to casseroles and meatloaf. Reviewers often cite easy preparation and consistent taste, though some note dryness if under-moistened during holiday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Carrot, Chicken Broth, Potato Flour, Egg Whites, Yeast, Sea Salt, Onion, Eggs, Guar Gum, Mushroom, Celery. Contains: Egg.

Check Aleia's Cook Top Stuffing Mix Seasoned Poultry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep