Is Aleia's Cook Top Stuffing Mix Seasoned Poultry Vegan?

Description
Seasoned poultry stuffing mix delivers a savory, well-seasoned flavor and a tender, moist texture when prepared as directed. Commonly used to stuff birds, serve as a side, or add to casseroles and meatloaf. Reviewers often cite easy preparation and consistent taste, though some note dryness if under-moistened during holiday meals.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- eggs
- chicken broth
- egg whites
- cholesterol
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned poultry stuffing mix delivers a savory, well-seasoned flavor and a tender, moist texture when prepared as directed. Commonly used to stuff birds, serve as a side, or add to casseroles and meatloaf. Reviewers often cite easy preparation and consistent taste, though some note dryness if under-moistened during holiday meals.
Ingredients
Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Carrot, Chicken Broth, Potato Flour, Egg Whites, Yeast, Sea Salt, Onion, Eggs, Guar Gum, Mushroom, Celery. Contains: Egg.
Check Aleia's Cook Top Stuffing Mix Seasoned Poultry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleia's Cook Top Stuffing Mix Seasoned Poultry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Dried, Powder


