Is Aleia's Cook Top Stuffing Mix Seasoned Vegetable Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Brown rice flour, white rice flour, potato starch, tapioca flour, brown sugar, non-GMO canola oil, carrot, vegetable broth (salt, sugar, maltodextrin, yeast extract, onion powder, natural flavors, dehydrated carrot juice, canola oil, beta carotene color, and spices), potato flour, egg whites, sea salt, yeast, onion, eggs, guar gum, mushroom, celery. CONTAINS: Egg.
Check Aleia's Cook Top Stuffing Mix Seasoned Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleia's Cook Top Stuffing Mix Seasoned Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Seasoned Vegetable Base, Shelf-Stable, 8 oz Jar
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Aleias Gluten Free Bakery, Stuffing Mix Savory, 10 Ounce
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
About this product
Grain · Dried


