Is Aleia's Gluten Free Ginger Snaps Cookies 9-ounce (1 Pack) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Butter, Eggs, Molasses, Cream Of Tarter, Pure Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt, Spices
Check Aleia's Gluten Free Ginger Snaps Cookies 9-ounce (1 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleia's Gluten Free Ginger Snaps Cookies 9-ounce (1 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Aleia's Gluten Free Ginger Snaps Cookies 9-ounce (1 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


