Is Aleia's Gluten Free Ginger Snaps Cookies 9-ounce (1 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Butter, Eggs, Molasses, Cream Of Tarter, Pure Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt, Spices
Check Aleia's Gluten Free Ginger Snaps Cookies 9-ounce (1 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleia's Gluten Free Ginger Snaps Cookies 9-ounce (1 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Aleia's Gluten Free Ginger Snaps Cookies 9-ounce (1 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


