Is Aleia's Gluten Free Ginger Snaps Cookies 9-ounce (1 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Butter, Eggs, Molasses, Cream Of Tarter, Pure Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt, Spices
Check Aleia's Gluten Free Ginger Snaps Cookies 9-ounce (1 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleia's Gluten Free Ginger Snaps Cookies 9-ounce (1 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Aleia's Gluten Free Ginger Snaps Cookies 9-ounce (1 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


