Is Aleia's Gluten Free Savory Stuffing - 5 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Eggs, Corn Starch, Tapioca Flour, Canola Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Brown Sugar, Potato Flour, Yeast, Guar Gum, Salt, Herbs & Spices

Check Aleia's Gluten Free Savory Stuffing - 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aleia's Gluten Free Savory Stuffing - 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep