Is Alejandro's Tortilla 6'' Corn Tortillas, 24 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Cellulose Gum, Propionic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Benzoic Acid To Preserve Freshness, Phosphoric Acid, Guar Gum, Enzymes
Check Alejandro's Tortilla 6'' Corn Tortillas, 24 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alejandro's Tortilla 6'' Corn Tortillas, 24 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alejandro's Tortilla 6'' Corn Tortillas, 24 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


