Is Alessi Autentico Premium Aceto Balsamico Bianco White Balsamic Vinegar Shellfish Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Shellfish free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Bright, mildly sweet-tangy flavor with a light, slightly syrupy texture, useful for dressings, marinades, glazes and finishing vegetables, seafood and fruit. Reviewers commonly praise its balanced acidity and versatility in salads and sauces, noting consistent quality; occasional comments mention expectations of stronger sweetness compared with dark balsamic or richer flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine Vinegar, Grape Musts, Acidity 65% Contains Sulfites

Check Alessi Autentico Premium Aceto Balsamico Bianco White Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.