Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Alessi Farro Butternut Squash & Kale, 7 oz, 6 pack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farro (Wheat), Dehydrate Butternut Squash, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Dehydrate Onions, Yeast Extract, Dehydrate Kale, Granulated Garlic, Celery Powder, Turmeric, Parsley, White Pepp

Check Alessi Farro Butternut Squash & Kale, 7 oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alessi Farro Butternut Squash & Kale, 7 oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Alessi Farro Butternut Squash & Kale, 7 oz, 6 pack | Spoonful