Is BUTTERNUT SQUASH TRADITIONAL RECIPE WITH TENDER SQUASH Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, mildly nutty flavor and consistently tender, fork soft texture make this prepared squash suitable as a warm side, a base for soups or casseroles, or mashed alongside roasted meats. Customer reviews commonly note reliable tenderness, authentic homemade taste, and convenient preparation, while occasional comments mention slightly variable seasoning levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mildly nutty flavor and consistently tender, fork soft texture make this prepared squash suitable as a warm side, a base for soups or casseroles, or mashed alongside roasted meats. Customer reviews commonly note reliable tenderness, authentic homemade taste, and convenient preparation, while occasional comments mention slightly variable seasoning levels.
Ingredients
Cooked Squash, Margarine (Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate Added As A , Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color)), Water, Salt
Check BUTTERNUT SQUASH TRADITIONAL RECIPE WITH TENDER SQUASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERNUT SQUASH TRADITIONAL RECIPE WITH TENDER SQUASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Where to buy
BUTTERNUT SQUASH TRADITIONAL RECIPE WITH TENDER SQUASH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


