Is Alessi Farro Orgnc - 16 Oz Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic pearled farro
- spelt
organic pearled farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
organic pearled farro (spelt)
Check Alessi Farro Orgnc - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alessi Farro Orgnc - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alessi Farro Orgnc - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSalad


