Is Bobs Red Mill Grains Of Discovery Organic Farro - 24 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Bobs Red Mill Grain Organic Farro is a traditional grain of the Mediterranean, known for its nutty flavor and chewiness. This USDA Organic and kosher certified product is perfect for various dishes such as stews, salads, and curries. People enjoy farro for its delicious taste, and some even recommend it for breakfast. With its lovely flavor and texture, farro can be a great substitute for rice or quinoa. Overall, Bobs Red Mill Grains of Discovery Organic Farro 24 oz is a versatile and highly regarded product that brings the flavors of the Mediterranean to your dishes.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic pearled farro
organic pearled farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bobs Red Mill Grain Organic Farro is a traditional grain of the Mediterranean, known for its nutty flavor and chewiness. This USDA Organic and kosher certified product is perfect for various dishes such as stews, salads, and curries. People enjoy farro for its delicious taste, and some even recommend it for breakfast. With its lovely flavor and texture, farro can be a great substitute for rice or quinoa. Overall, Bobs Red Mill Grains of Discovery Organic Farro 24 oz is a versatile and highly regarded product that brings the flavors of the Mediterranean to your dishes.
Ingredients
Organic Pearled Farro
Check Bobs Red Mill Grains Of Discovery Organic Farro - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobs Red Mill Grains Of Discovery Organic Farro - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Bobs Red Mill Grains Of Discovery Organic Farro - 24 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


