Is Alessi Lady Fingers Biscotti Savoiardi -- 7 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- pasteurized whole eggs 26
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oven Baked Confectionary Product, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Pasteurized Whole Eggs 26%, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate Acid, Ammonium Carbonate Acid), Glucose Syrup, Artificial Flavorings, Salt, Contains: Egg, Wheat, May Contains Traces Of Milk Derivatives, Contains: Egg, Wheat, May Contains Traces Of Milk Derivatives
Check Alessi Lady Fingers Biscotti Savoiardi -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alessi Lady Fingers Biscotti Savoiardi -- 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alessi Aceto Balsamico Di Modena Balsamic Vinegar
Walkers Shortbread Pure Butter Shortbread, Fingers, 5.3 Ounce
Health-Ade Organic Vegan Pink Lady Apple Kombucha - 16 fl oz
ALESSI Risotto with Cheese and Brocollini Pouch - 6.5 Oz
Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Alessi Lady Fingers Biscotti Savoiardi -- 7 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Slice


