Is Alessi Lady Fingers Biscotti Savoiardi -- 7 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oven Baked Confectionary Product, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Pasteurized Whole Eggs 26%, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate Acid, Ammonium Carbonate Acid), Glucose Syrup, Artificial Flavorings, Salt, Contains: Egg, Wheat, May Contains Traces Of Milk Derivatives, Contains: Egg, Wheat, May Contains Traces Of Milk Derivatives

Check Alessi Lady Fingers Biscotti Savoiardi -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Alessi Lady Fingers Biscotti Savoiardi -- 7 oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingCoffee