Is Alessi Premium Neapolitan Bean Soup Mix Pasta Fazool Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- partially hydrogenated soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Beans (red, Pinto, Navy), Pasta (durum Semolina, (niacin Ferous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Added)), Dehydrated Vegetable (potato, Tomato, Onion, Zucchini, Carrots, Celery, Garlic, Peas, Broccoli, Parsley), Corn Cereal Solids, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor (hydrolized Corn Gluten, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil), Spices, Dehydrated Chicken Meat, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. Contains Wheat, Soybean.
Check Alessi Premium Neapolitan Bean Soup Mix Pasta Fazool against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alessi Premium Neapolitan Bean Soup Mix Pasta Fazool in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Alessi Premium Neapolitan Bean Soup Mix Pasta Fazool is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


