Is ALESSI Soup Split Pea Sicilian Spaccarelli - 6 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Green Peas, Pasta, Dehydrated Vegetable, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Smoked Torula Yeast, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Celery Powder, Garlic, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. Contains Wheat, Crustaceans, Sesame Seeds, Eggs, Fish, Soybean And Their Derivatives.
Check ALESSI Soup Split Pea Sicilian Spaccarelli - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALESSI Soup Split Pea Sicilian Spaccarelli - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Amy’s Organic Fat Free Split Pea Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Progresso Traditional Traditional Split Pea with Ham Soup
Campbell's® Chunky™ Split Pea & Ham With Natural Smoke Flavor Soup, 19 Oz.
Vigo Alessi Zuppa Toscana Tuscan White Bean Soup, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
ALESSI Soup Split Pea Sicilian Spaccarelli - 6 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


