Is Alessi Spaccarelli Sicilian Split Pea Soup - 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- autolyzed yeast extract natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- riboflavin
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Green Peas, Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina (Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate)), Dehydrated Vegetables (Carrots, Onion, Tomato), Salt, Maltodextrin (from Corn). Contains 2% or Less of: Spices, Smoked Torula Yeast, Autolyzed Yeast Extract Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Celery Powder, Garlic, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate.
Check Alessi Spaccarelli Sicilian Split Pea Soup - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alessi Spaccarelli Sicilian Split Pea Soup - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Amy’s Organic Fat Free Split Pea Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Progresso Traditional Traditional Split Pea with Ham Soup
Campbell's® Chunky™ Split Pea & Ham With Natural Smoke Flavor Soup, 19 Oz.
Vigo Alessi Zuppa Toscana Tuscan White Bean Soup, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Alessi Spaccarelli Sicilian Split Pea Soup - 6 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


