Is Alessi Sun Dried Tomato Pesto, 3.5 oz, (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sun Dried Tomatoes, Alessi Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pine Nuts, Romano Cheese, Salt, Basil, Garlic, Sulphur Dioxide, Citric Acid, Glucose, Contains Milk Products, Tree Nuts And Sulfites
Check Alessi Sun Dried Tomato Pesto, 3.5 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alessi Sun Dried Tomato Pesto, 3.5 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
Alessi Sun Dried Tomato Pesto, 3.5 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


