Is Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3) Gluten Free?

Description
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup is a high-quality ketchup made with quality ingredients, including juicy and red ripe Heinz tomatoes. It does not contain artificial sweeteners or high-fructose corn syrup. People consider Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup to be the best tasting ketchup with great price value. The Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup 44 oz bottles pack of 3 provides an ample supply of this popular condiment.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup is a high-quality ketchup made with quality ingredients, including juicy and red ripe Heinz tomatoes. It does not contain artificial sweeteners or high-fructose corn syrup. People consider Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup to be the best tasting ketchup with great price value. The Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup 44 oz bottles pack of 3 provides an ample supply of this popular condiment.
Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING
Check Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


