Is Alesto By Lidl Backpacker Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk
  • chocolate chunks

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thompson Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Salted Peanuts (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder), Roasted Salted Sunflower Seeds (sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Salted Almonds (almonds, Peanut Oil, Salt). Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Soy, Milk. May contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Egg ,Wheat, Sesame.

Check Alesto By Lidl Backpacker Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast