This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Alesto Cacao & Orange Protein Balls Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

53% Date Paste, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cashew Nut Pieces, Grape Juice Concentrate, Cacao Nibs**, 4% Cacao Powder*, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Pink Himalayan Salt, 0.4% Orange Oil. **rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. Contains Cashew Nut. It may also contain other Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Alesto Cacao & Orange Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Lactose Free? Alesto Cacao & Orange Protein Balls | Spoonful