Is Alesto Honey Roasted Dry Roasted Peanuts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Honey Roast Seasoning (sugar, Honey, Salt, Wheat Starch, Calcium Stearate, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin). Contains: Peanuts, Wheat, Soy. May Contain Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Alesto Honey Roasted Dry Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alesto Honey Roasted Dry Roasted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Whole


