Is Alesto Salted Caramel Raw Fruit & Nut Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nut
  • 15% cashew nut pieces

cashew nut

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

54.23% Date Paste, 20.5% Roasted Peanut Pieces, 15% Cashew Nut Pieces, 10% Raisins, Sea Salt, Natural Caramel Flavouring. Contains Peanuts, Cashew Nut. May also contain Milk and other Nuts.

Check Alesto Salted Caramel Raw Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast