Is Aleva Naturals Bamboo Baby® Wipes -- 80 Wipes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Aloe Vera, Cocoamodopropyl Betaine, Potassium Sorbate, Lauralkonium Chloride, Dideclydimonium Chloride, Clycerin, Citric Acid, Citrus Media Limonum Oil, Lemon Oil, Chamoilla Recutita Extract, Tea Tree Oil, Green Tea Extract, Lavender Oil Peg 40, Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Check Aleva Naturals Bamboo Baby® Wipes -- 80 Wipes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Aleva Naturals Bamboo Baby® Wipes -- 80 Wipes is available at 2 retailers

VitacostGrocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Personal Hygiene
Dairy Free? Aleva Naturals Bamboo Baby® Wipes -- 80 Wipes | Spoonful