Is Aleva Naturals Bamboo Baby® Wipes -- 80 Wipes Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Aloe Vera, Cocoamodopropyl Betaine, Potassium Sorbate, Lauralkonium Chloride, Dideclydimonium Chloride, Clycerin, Citric Acid, Citrus Media Limonum Oil, Lemon Oil, Chamoilla Recutita Extract, Tea Tree Oil, Green Tea Extract, Lavender Oil Peg 40, Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Check Aleva Naturals Bamboo Baby® Wipes -- 80 Wipes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Aleva Naturals Bamboo Baby® Wipes -- 80 Wipes is available at 2 retailers

VitacostGrocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Personal Hygiene