Is Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ea Box Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, film-coated caplets with a neutral, non-bitter taste and a firm, tablet-like texture. Users commonly swallow them whole for temporary pain or fever relief, noting long-lasting effects, easy swallowing for some, and frequent customer reports of pill size concerns or stomach sensitivity on grocery and e-commerce sites, including Amazon reviews.

Description
Smooth, film-coated caplets with a neutral, non-bitter taste and a firm, tablet-like texture. Users commonly swallow them whole for temporary pain or fever relief, noting long-lasting effects, easy swallowing for some, and frequent customer reports of pill size concerns or stomach sensitivity on grocery and e-commerce sites, including Amazon reviews.
Ingredients
In Each Caplet: Active Ingredients: *Naproxen Sodium (Naproxen 200 mg) (NSAID) (220 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Blue 2 Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ea Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ea Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Motrin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200 mg, Coated Caplets
Tylenol® 8 HR Muscle Aches & Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ct Box
Aleve Easy Open Arthritis Cap Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Naprozen 220mg Caplets
ADVIL Advil Liqui-Gels Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Solubilized Ibuprofen 200mg, 80 Count, Liquid Fast Pain Relief
Where to buy
Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ea Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


