Is Aleve All Day Strong Back & Muscle Pain, 220 mg, Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
colloidal silicon dioxide, FD&C blue No. 2 aluminum lake, hypromellose, magnesium stearate, mannitol, polyethylene glycol, sodium starch glycolate, stearic acid, titanium dioxide
Check Aleve All Day Strong Back & Muscle Pain, 220 mg, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleve All Day Strong Back & Muscle Pain, 220 mg, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Piece


