Is Aleve All Day Strong Soft Grip Arthritis Cap Naproxen Sodium Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Naproxen sodium. Inactive ingredient: FD&C blue #2 lake, hypromellose, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, povidone, talc, titanium dioxide
Check Aleve All Day Strong Soft Grip Arthritis Cap Naproxen Sodium Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleve All Day Strong Soft Grip Arthritis Cap Naproxen Sodium Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


