Is Alexandre Family Farms, Milk 6 Percent Whole Cream Top A2 Organic, 48 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic whole milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cream

Check Alexandre Family Farms, Milk 6 Percent Whole Cream Top A2 Organic, 48 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alexandre Family Farms, Milk 6 Percent Whole Cream Top A2 Organic, 48 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingBreakfast