Is Alexandre Family Farms, Milk Chocolate Whole Cream Top A2 Organic, 28 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- milk
- dairy
- organic whole milk
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor (Cacao Oleoresin)
Check Alexandre Family Farms, Milk Chocolate Whole Cream Top A2 Organic, 28 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexandre Family Farms, Milk Chocolate Whole Cream Top A2 Organic, 28 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Alexandre Family Farms, Milk Chocolate Whole Cream Top A2 Organic, 28 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


