Is ALEXIA CRISPY ROSEMARY FRIES WITH SEA SALT, 16 OZ Gluten Free?

Description
Seasoned frozen fries deliver a herbaceous aroma and a light savory finish, with a crisp exterior and fluffy interior. Reviewers note reliable oven or air-fryer crisping for sandwiches, burgers, or weeknight sides, praising convenience and flavor while occasionally reporting uneven seasoning or reduced crunch when undercooked in some cooking methods.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned frozen fries deliver a herbaceous aroma and a light savory finish, with a crisp exterior and fluffy interior. Reviewers note reliable oven or air-fryer crisping for sandwiches, burgers, or weeknight sides, praising convenience and flavor while occasionally reporting uneven seasoning or reduced crunch when undercooked in some cooking methods.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Canola, Canola, Sunflower, Olive), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Sea Salt, Rosemary, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flaovors
Check ALEXIA CRISPY ROSEMARY FRIES WITH SEA SALT, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALEXIA CRISPY ROSEMARY FRIES WITH SEA SALT, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALEXIA CRISPY ROSEMARY FRIES WITH SEA SALT, 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


