Is ALEXIA CRISPY ROSEMARY FRIES WITH SEA SALT, 16 OZ Oat Free?

Description
Seasoned frozen fries deliver a herbaceous aroma and a light savory finish, with a crisp exterior and fluffy interior. Reviewers note reliable oven or air-fryer crisping for sandwiches, burgers, or weeknight sides, praising convenience and flavor while occasionally reporting uneven seasoning or reduced crunch when undercooked in some cooking methods.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned frozen fries deliver a herbaceous aroma and a light savory finish, with a crisp exterior and fluffy interior. Reviewers note reliable oven or air-fryer crisping for sandwiches, burgers, or weeknight sides, praising convenience and flavor while occasionally reporting uneven seasoning or reduced crunch when undercooked in some cooking methods.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Canola, Canola, Sunflower, Olive), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Sea Salt, Rosemary, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flaovors
Check ALEXIA CRISPY ROSEMARY FRIES WITH SEA SALT, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALEXIA CRISPY ROSEMARY FRIES WITH SEA SALT, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ALEXIA CRISPY ROSEMARY FRIES WITH SEA SALT, 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


