Is Alexia Foods Crispy Seasoned Potato Puffs, 19 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Crispy, seasoned potato puffs deliver a golden, crunchy exterior with a soft, fluffy interior, offering savory flavor and a satisfying bite. Commonly served as a side, snack, or party appetizer, reviewers cite consistent seasoning and easy preparation, though some note occasional variation in crispness and seasoning intensity across batches occasionally.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat dry milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- sour cream
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
cultured nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy, seasoned potato puffs deliver a golden, crunchy exterior with a soft, fluffy interior, offering savory flavor and a satisfying bite. Commonly served as a side, snack, or party appetizer, reviewers cite consistent seasoning and easy preparation, though some note occasional variation in crispness and seasoning intensity across batches occasionally.
Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: high oleic canola, canola, sunflower), sea salt, roasted garlic, lentil flour, dehydrated potatoes, chives, black pepper, onion powder, natural flavor, parsley, sour cream (cream, nonfat dry milk, cultures), whey powder, whey protein concentrate, cultured nonfat dry milk, salt, yeast extract
Check Alexia Foods Crispy Seasoned Potato Puffs, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexia Foods Crispy Seasoned Potato Puffs, 19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Where to buy
Alexia Foods Crispy Seasoned Potato Puffs, 19 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


